It was a late night for many who waited for results to come in. It was reported that several voters were standing in line in other parts of the state waiting to vote, well after 7 p.m. White Pine County had a 56.55 percent in voter turnout. The following are the White Pine General Election Results.

White Pine County Assessor

Hilton, Burton – 2,574

White Pine County Clerk

Baldwin – 2,508

White Pine County Recorder

Sindelar, Martha – 2,303

White Pine County District Attorney

Wheable, Michael A – 2,588

White Pine County Treasurer

Bakaric, Catherine – 2,631

White Pine County Sheriff (Non-Partisan)

Henriod, Scott – 1,759

Sawyer, Ray – 1,089

White Pine Justice of the Peace (Non-Partisan)

Stephen Bishop (NP) – 1,434

Hibbs, Matt (NP) – 1,370

White Pine County School Board Trustee – District E.

Adams, Amy (NP) – 1,581

Willes, Cade (NP) – 1,058

White Pine TV District No. 1 Seat B

Beckwith, Sid 1,736

Skye, Ericson 832

White Pine County Commissioner Seat 5

Godon, Travis – 2,561

White Pine County Commissioner, Seat 1

Bullis, Ian – 1,880

Chachas, George – 956

U.S. Senate

Jacky Rosen (DEM) – 581

Dean Heller (REP) – 2,102

Kamau Bakari (IAP) – 46

Tim Hagan (LIB) – 31

Barry Michaels (NPP) – 49

None of these candidates – 96

U.S. House District 4

Steven Horsford (DEM) – 644

Cresent Hardy (REM) – 2,089

Gregg Luckner (LIB) – 20

Warren Markowitz (IAP) – 40

Dean McGonigle (NPP) – 44

Rodney Smith (NPP) – 34

Governor

Steve Sisolak (DEM) – 516

Adam Laxalt (REP) – 2,117

Russell Best (IAP) – 36

Ryan Bundy (NPP) – 147

Jared Lord (LIB) – 23

None of these candidates – 68

Lieutenant Governor

Janine Hansen (IAP) –132

Kate Marshall (DEM) – 657

Michael Roberson (REP) – 1,913

Ed Uehling (NPP) – 58

None of these candidates – 127

Secretary of State

Nelson Araujo (DEM) – 590

Barbara Cegavske (REP) – 2,127

None of these candidates – 170

Treasurer

Bob Beers (REP) – 2,079

Zach Conine (DEM) – 589

Bill Hoge (IAP) – 86

None of these candidates – 132

Controller

Catherine Byrne (DEM) – 661

Ron Knecht (REP) – 2,087

None of these candidates – 133

Attorney General

Wes Duncan (REP) – 2,040

Aaron Ford (DEM) – 579

Joel Hansen (IAP) – 144

None of the candidates – 121

Supreme Court – Seat C

Elissa Cadish (NP) – 1,007

Jerry Tao (NP) – 1,048

None of these candidates – 645

Supreme Court – Seat F

Abbi Silver (NP) – 1,863

None of these candidates – 719

Supreme Court – Seat G

Mathew Harter (NP) – 1,233

Lidia Stiglich (NP) – 757

None of these candidates – 658

State Assembly, District 33

Ellison, – 2,555

Question 1 – Rights for Crime Victims

Yes – 1, 397

No – 1,430

Question 2 – Exempt Feminine Hygiene Products

Yes – 1,102

No – 1,727

Question 3 – Open Electric Energy Market

Yes – 236

No – 2,663

Question 4 – Medical Patient Tax Relief

Yes – 1,640

No – 1.178

Question 5 – Automatic Voter Registration

Yes – 1,136

No – 1,692

Question 6 – Increase Renewable Energy

Yes – 925

No – 2,013